site stats
[…] WebDividing an inheritance can be a very difficult and emotional topic of divorce. Find out what your options are for either dividing or preserving an inheritance below. Call Us: 503-655-7199. Schedule A Phone Appointment.

WebOct 15, 2024 · Ohio’s designated heir statute is found at Ohio Revised Code § 2105.15 and states: A person of sound mind and memory may appear before the probate judge of the person’s county and in the presence of the judge and two disinterested persons of that person’s acquaintance, file a written declaration declaring that, as the person’s free and ... WebEstate Administration Unit. Department of Human Services. PO Box 14021. Salem, OR 97319-5024. Oregon Health Authority. 500 Summer Street NE, E-20. Salem, OR 97301 …

WebAn heir is anyone entitled under federal or state law to someone else’s property when that person dies.